• Learn More
  • AZ SANDLOT & SANDLOT ELITE TRAINING FACILITY
NEWS
  1. 18u Wilson Sandlot wins the Perfect Game Fall National Championship
  2. The Sandlot Baseball Organization
  3. #1 In The Nation!
  4. Arizona to Florida, Gorman delivers
  5. Arizona Thanksgiving Shootout NIT by Travel Ball Select

2017/2018 Teams

Colton Goetzman
Porter Milford
Evan Thompson
Easton Vesley
Branson Brown
Ayden Huerta
Christian Barnett
Matt Barnett
Alex Soto
Abel Valenzuela

Zack Krahn
Ozzie Estrada
Jayen Ybarra
Preston Friend
Santiago Rodriquez
Michael Hallenbeck
Jackson Smith
Colton Shreeve
​Kasen Barricklow
Blake Gonzales

Nico Lara
Maddox Barreras
Tanner Anderson
Jose Bingochea
Drew Schnabel
​Ty Hemenway
Luke Mann
Gavin Cram
Isaiah Villalobos

Daniel Zubey
Ryan Birch
Modesto Lopez
Carter Moore
Teague McCarthy
Nate Salazar

Zack Koss
Jet Berry
Austin Smith
Mateo Rios
Kyan McCleary
Mason Moore
Jax Minnis
Beckham Barney
Freddie Santillian
D’Angelo Gardoni
Justin Kanner

Trenton Zimmerman
Liam Wilson
Braxton Thomas
Carson Smith
Matthew Storck
Kaden Major
Jaxon Hamilton
Noa Hanohano
Izak Villalobos

Kambrel Walker
Tanner VanderLey
Andrew Zubey
Cameron Harrison
Tanner Leyba
Juan Estrada
Evan Brunick
Ryan Akerman
Andrew Martinez
Wyatt Crippen

Head Coach: Jeff Thompson
Coach: Matt Jones
Coach: Rob Gorrell

Luke Jones
Brock Thompson
Quinn Carrier
Zach Wadas
Braeden Schnabel
Conner Bigelow
Mason Krahn
Xander Ras
Carson Bittner
Juan Kalamera

Head Coach: Mike Kearney
Coach: Jeremy Killion
Coach: Rob Gorrell

Josh Tiedemann
Teagan Kearney
Cayne Killion
Tommy Gearhart
Carlos Vega
Connor Boyd
Roch Cholowsky
Carter Bailey
Cashel Dugger
Hudson Boucher

Head Coach: Rob Gorrell
Roster TBA for special tournaments

Head Coach: Patrick Graham

​Tyler Cram
Andrew Griffin
​Matthew Griffin
Garret Weyand
​Wyatt Graham
Hunter Crippen
​Arnulfo Barocio
​Ben Reitmeyer
David Contantini Jr.
​Blake Lowery

Head Coach: Rob Gorrell
Coach: Dave Thiele
Coach: Mark Carrasco

Caden Thiele
​Skylar Edmunds
Sebastian Moore
​KB Bell
Hunter Hosino
Jorge Febres
Crew Edwards
Nathan Pankow
Marcos Carrasco
Jack Minhinnick
Joseph Soto
Steven Milam
Logan Saloman
Derrick Mitchell
Ryan Spier

Blake Tyler
Jesse Kaphing
Drew Gilbert
Dawson Morris
Lynn Andrews
AJ Esquivel
Cooper Jackson
Caden Bauer
Spencer Nielson
AJ Ramirez
Zach Haugen
Jayden Horton

Brendan Killeen
Tyler Thompson
Chad Bogan
Brayden Baker
Ryan Mioni
Ryan Gallivan
Nikolas Gardoni
Kyle Westlund
John Kanner

2017/2018 Gold Squads

Head Coach: Rob Gorrell
Coach: Joe Martinez
Coach: Jim Kress

Zach Kress
Brock Selvidge
​Junior Flores
Mathew Martinez
Beau Ankeney
Landon Boyd
Crew Edwards
Nathan Pankow
Carter Richey
Derek Figueroa
Roenikk Hernandez
Jake Terry
​TJ Oster
Tyler Kearney
Cale Lansville
Andrew Mason
Spencer Seigworth
​​Joseph Johnston
Aidan Phan
Trevor Saire
Nomar Basurto
Brayden Graham
​Trevor Meisner

Head Coach: Rob Gorrell
Coach: Jackie Tucker
Coach: Brent Densmore

Mic Abel (Oregon State)
Jacob Berry
​Brock Selvidge
Michael Brueser
Drew Calloway
Griffen Chewing
Owen Best
TD Dukart
Shane Erickson
Bobby Koch
Ethan Long (Arizona)
Will Maxey
Trevor Meisner
Logan Paustian (Nebraska)
Mitch Tiedeman
Eli Thurman
Carson Tucker
Jackson Moltz
Travis Densmore
Dustin Bermudez
Ethan Brown
Josh Ripper
Kai Taylor
Tanner Bigelow
Ty Lomeli
Nate Baez

Head Coach: Rob Gorrell
Coach: Jackie Tucker
Coach: Brent Densmore
Coach: Gil Gonzales
Coach: Mark Baker

Nate Baez
McKay Barney
Dustin Bermudez
​Eli Ankeney
Justin Boyd (Oregon State)
Holden Breeze
Ethan Brown
Joey Cammarata
​Daniel Johnson
Brandon Childers
TJ Clarkson (San Diego)
Travis Densmore
John Dowse
David Enriquez
​Luke Hyzdu
Bailey Scroggins
​Ricardo Soto
Alex Figueroa
Grant Gorrell
Davis Heller (Oklahoma)
Jacob Henderson
Brandon Lawrence
Ty Magin
Danny Marshall
Bryce Matthews (Arkansas)
JD Mclaughlin (Oregon State)
Jackson Moltz
Kai Murphy (Oregon State)
Shane Murphy
Alex Palacios
Adam Parra
Andrew Pintar
Cayden Rana
Jacob Shaver (Arizona)
Ty Sifferman
Daniel Sotelo
Will Worthington (San Diego)
Alec Acevedo
Michael Bruesser
Ethan Long (Arizona)
Conner Watson
Sammy Gonzales
Hayden Baker
Johnny Ornelas

Head Coach: Kurt Vesecky
Coach: Kevin Bulger
Coach: Rob Gorrell

Hayden Baker (University of Pacific)
Brady Bulger (Utah Valley)
Colton Cassinelli (Washington)
Sam Clow
Brandon Cohn
Willie Cano (Cal Poly San Luis Obisipo)
Trevor Dorn
Austin Duffy (New Mexico State)
Jake Dukart (Oregon State)
Sammy Gonzales
Trey Goodrich
Nolan Gorman (Arizona)
Drew Healy
Randy Hutson
Matthew Liberatore (Arizona)
Bobby Meza (Yavapai)
Johnny Ornelas (Tennessee)
Michael Perzan (GCU)
Ty Pohlman (UNLV)
Tyler Rice (UT Arlington)
Calvin Schapira (USC)
Conner Thurman (Arizona)
Nick Tiedemann
Camden Vasquez (San Diego)
Jake Vesecky (Evansville)
Clay Wasson
David Watson (Utah)
Chase Webster (Arizona State)
Tyler Woessner (Arizona State)
Jordan Bach
Matthew Guzman
Mason Gray
Joe Terlizzi
Jake Plecas (Utah Valley)
Andrew Hayes
Tucker Bates
Tyler Cranston (Elon University)